Course open. All trolleys and buggies permitted. (updated 22 October at 06:17)
Open Comps

 

 

In 2017 we will be holding our usual popular Open Competitions.

2017 OPEN COMPETITIONS 

mIXED OPEN - THURSDAY 7th SEPTEMBER 2017 

1st    Tee NAME GOLF CLUB   10th Tee NAME GOLF CLUB
             
11.00 Richard Higgins            (9)   Stock Brook Manor   11.00 Chris Alexander            (26) Stockbrook
Elizabeth Higgins          (24) Stock Brook Manor   John Summers                (14) Stockbrook
John Blackmore            (20) The Burstead   Valerie Pastakia              (23) Moray Golf Club
Lynne Southgate           (19) The Burstead   Christopher Pastakia       (21) Moray Golf Club
             
11.08 Angus Henry                 (14) Epping   11.08 Brian Wilkins                   (18) Warley Park
Susan Henry                  (27) Epping   Christine Wilkins              (17) Warley Park
Helen Gifford                 (25) Epping   Gordon Allen                    (20) Warley Park
Jon Gifford                   (24) Epping   Sue Allen                         (36) Warley Park
             
11.16 Joe Elliott                       (13) Hainault Forest   11.16 Sue Cable                      (10) Basildon
Tanya Elliott                   (30) Hainault Forest   Alan Cable                     (10) Basildon
Paul Croney                 (16) Ilford    Carole Hammond           (16) Basildon
Shanita Kara                 (13) Ilford    Graham Hammond          (10) Basildon
             
11.24 Steven Pipe                  ( 3) Thorndon Park   11.24 Andy Bardell                   (15) Braintree
Corrinne Pipe                (31) Thorndon Park   Sue Bardell                     (17) Braintree
David Lord                    (16) Gedney hill   Gary Oborne                   (12) Berkhamsted
Christine Lord             (32) Gdney Hill   Jacqueline Gordon            (25) Berkhamsted
             
11.32 Anne Coventry            (16) Chelmsford   11.32 Jan Taylor                       (27) Epping
Steven Coventry          (9) Chelmsford   Eddie George                  (20) Epping
Pauline Nixon               (18) Chelmsford   Neil Sjoberg                     (6) Epping
Joe Nixon                     (6) Chelmsford   Gaye Sjoberg                (15) Epping
             
11.40 Glen Morgan                (13) Dale Hill   11.40 Maurice Atkin                  (10) Three Rivers
Georgie Turner             (12) Dale Hill   Elaine Atkin                      (28) Three Rivers
Mevin Wright Bentley GC*   Carol Johnson                 (25) Rochford Hundred
Joy wright Bentley GC*   Graham Johnson             (25) Rochford Hundred
    * Marking cards only        
11.48 John Ounan                  (10) Crondon Park   11.48 John Mynott                  (9) Ely City 
Sue Ounan                     (18) Crondon park   Pauline Collins               (22) Warley Park
David Elphinstone          (14) Burnham On Crouch   Gerry Gentle                 (12) John O'Gaunt
Elaine Elphinstone          (19) Burnham On Crouch   Brenda Gentle              (21) Letchworth
             

 

 

Any enquires or to book a place please email: Secretary@Bentleygolfclub.Com

Thank you for your support

Mark Gallop

Managing Secretary

 

 

 

BENTLEY GOLF CLUB
Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex CM15 9SS
CLUBView Content Management Provided by WEBCreative UK Ltd